SENIOR BRANCH CHAMPIONS 2015 - 2016

 

Previous
Next

Under 15 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 15 Male Board Rescue BROULEE A  
Under 15 Female Board Rescue PAMBULA  
Under 15 Board Relay BROULEE A  
Under 15 / Under 17 Tube Race BROULEE  
Under 15 Male Swim Kel Lenehan BROULEE
Under 15 Female Swim Jessie Campbell Jones PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Board Kel Lenehan BROULEE
Under 15 Female Board JessieCampbell Jones PAMBULA
Under 15 Ironperson Kel Lenehan BROULEE
Under 15 Diamond Lady JessieCampbell Jones PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Sprint Tyler Bundy BROULEE
Under 15 Female Sprint Nimmity Ford TATHRA
Under 15 Male Flags Tyler Bundy BROULEE
Under 15 Female Flags Nimmity Ford TATHRA

Under 17 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 17 Mixed Board Rescue PAMBULA A  
Under 17 Board Relay PAMBULA  
Under 15 / Under 17 Tube Race BROULEE  
Under 17 Male Ski Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 17 Male Swim Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 17 Female Swim Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA
Under 17 Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 17 Female Board Hayley Ashcroft PAMBULA
Under 17 Ironperson Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 17 Diamond Lady Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA
Under 17 Male Sprint Turi Hides PAMBULA
Under 17 Female Sprint Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA
Under 17 Male Flags Aaron Flood BROULEE
Under 17 Female Flags Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA

Under 19 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 19 Male Ski Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Ski Ainslie Scully MORUYA
Under 19 Female Swim Madi Grayson BROULEE
Under 19 Male Board Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Board Siobhan Brogan BROULEE
Under 19 Ironman Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Diamond Lady Madi Grayson BROULEE
Under 19 Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Sprint Siobhan Brogan BROULEE
Under 19 Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Flags Madi Grayson BROULEE

Open BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Open Male Boat NAROOMA  
Open Female Boat BROULEE  
Open Male Board Rescue TATHRA  
Open Ski Relay BROULEE A  
Open Male Ski Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Ski Simone Elliott BROULEE
Open Male Swim Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA
Open Female Swim Madi Grayson BROULEE
Open Male Board Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Board Simone Elliiott BROULEE
Open Diamond Lady Simone Elliott BROULEE
Open Ironman Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Male Sprint Turi Hides PAMBULA
Mixed Open Sprint Relay NAROOMA A  
Open Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Flags Elizabeth Halsey NAROOMA

Over 30 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 30 Female Tube Race Melissa Meaker TATHRA
Over 30 Male Ski Nigel Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Ski Melissa Meaker TATHRA
Over 30 Male Swim Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Swim Narelle Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Male Board Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Board Kate Whitton TATHRA
Over 30 Ironman Brendan Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Diamond Lady Narelle Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Male Sprint Rod Patmore NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Sprint Kate Whitton TATHRA
Over 30 Male Flags Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Flags Kate Whitton TATHRA

Over 40 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 40 Female Tube Race Ankie Van Haperen TATHRA
Over 40 Male Ski Jamie Ridley BROULEE
Over 40 Female Ski Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 40 Male Swim Andrew Holt PAMBULA
Over 40 Female Swim Simone Elliiott BROULEE
Over 40 Male Board Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Board Simone Elliiott BROULEE
Over 40 Ironman Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Diamond Lady Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 40 Male Sprint Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Sprint Jo Flood BROULEE
Over 40 Male Flags Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Flags Jo Flood BROULEE

Over 50 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 50 Male Tube Race Andy Baker MORUYA
Over 50 Male Ski Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Swim Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Board Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Ironman Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Sprint Pete McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Flags Pete McKay BROULEE

Other Divisions BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Vets Male Boat BROULEE  
Taplin Relay BROULEE  
Male Double Ski NAROOMA A  
Masters Male Double Ski BROULEE A  
Female Double Ski BROULEE A  
Mixed Double Ski BROULEE A  

AWARDS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Competitor of Tathra Carnival Pete McKay BROULEE
Competitor of Broulee Carnival Simone Elliott BROULEE
Competitor of Narooma Carnival Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Overall Male Competitor Pete McKay BROULEE
Overall Female Competitor Madeline Grayson BROULEE

 

SENIOR BRANCH CHAMPIONS 2014 - 2015

 

Previous
Next

Under 15 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 15 Board Relay BROULEE A  
Under 15 Male Board Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 15 Female Board Hayley Ashcroft PAMBULA
Under 15 Ironperson Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 15 Diamond Lady Hayley Ashcroft PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Swim Scott Senior BROULEE
Under 15 Female Swim Maddy Harvey PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Sprint Turi Hides PAMBULA
Under 15 Female Sprint Nimmity Ford TATHRA
Under 15 Male Flags Turi Hides PAMBULA
Under 15 Female Flags Nimmity Ford TATHRA

Under 17 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 17 Board Relay PAMBULA A  
Under 17 Male Ski Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Under 17 Female Ski Ainslie Scully MORUYA
Under 17 Male Board Hallam Brichacek TATHRA
Under 17 Female Board Kelly Sinclair MORUYA
Under 17 Ironperson Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Under 17 Diamond Lady Ainslie Scully MORUYA
Under 17 Male Swim Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Under 17 Female Swim Emma Grayson BROULEE
Under 17 Male Sprint Hallam Brichacek TATHRA
Under 17 Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA
Under 17 Male Flags Aaron Flood BROULEE
Under 17 Female Flags Grace Knox PAMBULA

Under 19 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Under 19 Male Ski Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Ski Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Male Board Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Board Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Ironman Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Diamond Lady Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Male Swim Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Swim Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Sprint Samantha Law BROULEE
Under 19 Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 19 Female Flags Beth Knox PAMBULA

Open BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Open Male Boat NAROOMA A  
Open Female Boat BROULEE  
Open Ski Relay BROULEE A  
Open Male Ski Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Ski Simone Elliott BROULEE
Open Male Board Scott Elliott BROULEE
Open Female Board Beth Knox PAMBULA
Open Diamond Lady Beth Knox PAMBULA
Open Ironman Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Male Swim Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Open Female Swim Simone Elliott BROULEE
Open Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA
Open Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Flags Grace Knox PAMBULA

Over 30 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 30 Male Tube Jamie Whitton TATHRA
Over 30 Female Tube Melissa Meaker TATHRA
Over 30 Male Ski Brendan Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Ski Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 30 Male Board Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Board Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 30 Diamond Lady Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 30 Male Swim Ben Potter TATHRA
Over 30 Female Swim Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 30 Male Sprint Rod Patmore NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Sprint Kate Whitton TATHRA
Over 30 Male Flags Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Flags Kate Whitton TATHRA

Over 40 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 40 Male Tube Darren Phillips BROULEE
Over 40 Female Tube Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 40 Male Ski Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Ski Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 40 Male Board Scott Elliott BROULEE
Over 40 Female Board Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 40 Ironman Scott Elliott BROULEE
Over 40 Diamond Lady Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 40 Male Swim Scott Elliott BROULEE
Over 40 Female Swim Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 40 Male Sprint Karl Smith NAROOMA
Over 40 Female Sprint Jo Flood BROULEE
Over 40 Male Flags Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Flags Jo Flood BROULEE

Over 50 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Over 50 Male Tube Andie Baker MORUYA
Over 50 Male Ski Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Board Peter Halkett BROULEE
Over 50 Ironman Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Swim Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Sprint Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Flags Peter McKay BROULEE

Other Divisions BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENTS CHAMPION CLUB
Male Double Ski BROULEE A  
Female Double Ski BROULEE A  
Mixed Double Ski NAROOMA A  
Lifesaver Relay NAROOMA  
Rescue Tube Rescue PAMBULA  
Mixed Open Sprint Relay NAROOMA A  

TOTAL SEASON POINTS

Broulee 2214
Pambula 864
Narooma 780.5
Tathra 574.5
Moruya 440
Bermagui 220
Batemans Bay 153

 

SENIOR BRANCH CHAMPIONS 2013 - 2014

 

Previous
Next

Under 15 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Under 15 Male Board Rescue BROULEE  
Under 15 Female Board Rescue PAMBULA  
Under 15 Male Board Hallum Brichacek TATHRA
Under 15 Female Board Zali Kelly PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Surf Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Under 15 Female Surf Zali Kelly PAMBULA
Under 15 Ironman Jack McGuire PAMBULA
Under 15 Diamond Lady Zali Kelly PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Sprint Aaron Flood BROULEE
Under 15 Female Sprint Hayley Ashcroft PAMBULA
Under 15 Male Flags Jack Robbers TATHRA
Under 15 Female Flags Zali Kelly PAMBULA

Under 17 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Under 17 Male Board Rescue TATHRA  
Under 17 Female Board Rescue BROULEE  
Under 17 Mixed Board Relay PAMBULA  
Under 17 Male Ski Rowan Blake BERMAGUI
Under 17 Female Ski Erika Saines MORUYA
Under 17 Male Board Oscar Starmer MORUYA
Under 17 Female Board Kelly Sinclair MORUYA
Under 17 Male Surf Oscar Starmer MORUYA
Under 17 Female Surf Emma Grayson BROULEE
Under 17 Ironman Oscar Starmer MORUYA
Under 17 Diamond Lady Maddi Grayson BROULEE
Under 17 Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 17 Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA
Under 17 Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Under 17 Female Flags Grace Knox PAMBULA

Under 19 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Under 19 Male Boat BROULEE  
Under 19 Male Ski Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA
Under 19 Female Ski Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Male Board Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA
Under 19 Female Board Sam Law BROULEE
Under 19 Male Surf Jesse Hoyland Meaker TATHRA
Under 19 Female Surf Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Female Sprint Sam Law BROULEE
Under 19 Diamond Lady Beth Knox PAMBULA
Under 19 Female Flags Sam Law BROULEE

Open BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Open Male Boat BROULEE  
Open Female Boat BROULEE  
Open Ski Relay BROULEE  
Open Female Board Rescue BROULEE  
Open Male Board Rescue BROULEE  
Open Taplin Relay NAROOMA  
Open Female Tube Rescue BROULEE  
Open Male Tube Rescue TATHRA  
Open Male Ski Rhys Davies BATEMANS BAY
Open Female Ski Beth Knox PAMBULA
Open Male Board Rhys Davies BATEMANS BAY
Open Female Board Sam Law BROULEE
Open Male Surf Rhys Davies BATEMANS BAY
Open Female Surf Emma Grayson BROULEE
Open Diamond Lady Beth Knox PAMBULA
Open Ironman Rhys Davies BATEMANS BAY
Open Male Sprint Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Sprint Grace Knox PAMBULA
Open Male Flags Joe Halsey NAROOMA
Open Female Flags Grace Knox PAMBULA

Over 30 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Over 30 Male Tube Race Paul Cook MORUYA
Over 30 Female Tube Race Simone Elliott BROULEE
Over 30 Male Ski David Fleming MORUYA
Over 30 Female Ski Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 30 Male Board Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Board Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 30 Male Surf Paul Cook MORUYA
Over 30 Female Surf Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 30 Diamond Lady Ruth Burgess BERMAGUI
Over 30 Ironman David Fleming MORUYA
Over 30 Male Sprint Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Sprint Jane Coppin MORUYA
Over 30 Male Flags Jae Constable NAROOMA
Over 30 Female Flags Jane Coppin MORUYA

Over 40 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Over 40 Male Tube Race Andrew Scully MORUYA
Over 40 Female Tube Race Renee Jenkins MORUYA
Over 40 Male Ski Peter Lenehan BROULEE
Over 40 Male Board Peter Lenehan BROULEE
Over 40 Female Board Renee Jenkins MORUYA
Over 40 Male Surf Andrew Holt PAMBULA
Over 40 Female Surf Simone Shaw PAMBULA
Over 40 Ironman Peter Lenehan BROULEE
Over 40 Male Sprint Darren Browning BROULEE
Over 40 Female Sprint Simone Shaw PAMBULA
Over 40 Male Flags Shaun Pike MORUYA
Over 40 Female Flags Simone Shaw PAMBULA

Over 50 BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Over 50 Male Tube Race Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Ski Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Board Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Surf Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Ironman Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Sprint Peter McKay BROULEE
Over 50 Male Flags Peter McKay BROULEE

Other Divisions BRANCH CHAMPIONS

EVENT CHAMPION CLUB
Veterans Male Boat NAROOMA  
Veterans Female Boat MORUYA  
Lifesaver Relay TATHRA  
Female Double Ski PAMBULA  
Male Double Ski BROULEE  
Mixed Double Ski BROULEE  
Mixed Open Sprint Relay NAROOMA